I studied at the Yerevan State University in the  physics  department, but defended our thesis work of the AANL’s. After graduation we enter the  AANL’s as an intern. Nowadays  in Armenia  it is hard to find profession related work, especially if your major is physics. Thanks of our supervisor   help we adapted to the new work very quickly. I think that our chosen direction has perspectives, and becoming a good specialist, we will promote the future development of science in this direction, and the involvement of new young scientist in this field today. Today at the AANL  there are all preconditions for it.
Their young supervisor Bagrat  Malyan says: ”During the past 7 year I have worked with students, sharing my  acquired experience , teaching them discipline. The young scientists shared their experience witհ  the new students, in this way provide young minds the Artem Alikhanyan national lab (AANL).